Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Pipes For Infrastructure 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pipe Gs Is 1239 In Various Diameters: 15 Mm 32 Mm 40 Mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard (Is 1239). Keywords: Sail, Pipes, Gs Is 1239, Infrastructure, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1 15 Mm,Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1 32 Mm,Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1 40 Mm,Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePipe gs is 1239 pt 1 15mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 32mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 40mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1
Read more
Pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 15mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 32mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 40mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1
Read more
Pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 15mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 20mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1 25mm,pipe gs is 1239 pt 1
Read more
of your Industry type