Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Rob 🌉 The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Of Two Road Over Bridges (Ro Bs) In Lieu Of Level Crossings On National Highway (Nh) 35 At Barasat Kazipara, North 24 Parganas. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Bid Security: Inr 15,99,388/ Tender Fee: Inr 20,000/ Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including A Comprehensive Project Plan, Adherence To Safety Standards, And Compliance With The Project Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Rob, Epc, Level Crossing, National Highway 35, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission, North 24 Parganas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rob And Its Approaches In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 1 T Spl At Barasat Kazipara At Km 3.250 On Nh 35 On Epc. Job No. Nh 35 Wb 16 15 16 021 S And R B And Construction Of Rob And Its Approaches In Lieu Of Existing Level Crossing Lc No
|
| Description |
Construction Of Rob And Its Approaches In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 1 T Spl At Barasat Kazipara At Km
3.250 On Nh 35 On Epc. Job No. Nh 35 Wb 16 15 16 021 S And R B And Construction Of Rob And Its
Approaches In Lieu Of Existing Level Crossing L
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_814055_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bid Pkg No. 02/2024-25 of SE, NHC-I |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.6 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North 24 Parganas |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855563 |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of level crossing no. 1_t_spl at barasat kazipara at km 3.250 on nh_35 on epc. job no. nh-35_wb_16_15_16_021_s and r_b_ and construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing lc no
Construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of level crossing no. 1_t_spl at barasat kazipara at km 3.250 on nh_35 on epc. job no. nh-35_wb_16_15_16_021_s and r_b_ and construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing lc no
Read moreMahoba-khajuraho section: construction of rob (end-to-end including approaches) in lieu of level crossing no. 2 at km 1296/11-12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMahoba-khajuraho section: construction of rob (end-to-end including approaches) in lieu of level crossing no. 3 at km 1315/3-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMahoba-khajuraho section: construction of rob (end-to-end including approaches) in lieu of level crossing no. 2 at km 1296/11-12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob with approaches in lieu of railway crossing lc 20 on nh 161h at km 24.913 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Construction of rob with approaches in lieu of railway crossing lc 20 on nh 161h at km 24.913 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of level crossing no. 105 near bargwan yard
Construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of level crossing no. 105 near bargwan yard for railway portion and proposed new lhs no. 1318/1a by box pushing method for both existing up and dn line in connection with katni- singrauli rail doubling
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of level crossing 12c near kadipur railway station babatpur-chaubeypur
Re wall with road work
Read moreBalance work of construction of proposed 4 lane rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing no.124e/spl3 at km 1.800 on nh 205 between prasannayapalle n zangalapalle railway stations on anantapur dharmavaram railway section in the stat
Balance work of construction of proposed 4 lane rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing no.124e/spl3 at km 1.800 on nh 205 between prasannayapalle n zangalapalle railway stations on anantapur dharmavaram railway section in the stat
Read moreJhansi -manikpur section: construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 441 at km 1287/14-15.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 351 at km 1090/20-22 on bina-jhansi section
Read moreof your Industry type