Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mix Cement,Mix Cement,Mix Cement,Tmt 500 Bar,Bricks,Grill Windows,Cement Plaster,Steel Hollow Door,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY
Contract Value
9102685.65
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Vijay Tatte
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S FURNISHERS | - | 12-03-2024 13:00:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYA COOLER AND STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 11-03-2024 14:37:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY | - | 11-03-2024 16:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY | Item Categories : Mix Cement,Mix Cement,Mix Cement,TMT-500 bar,Bricks,Grill Windows,Cement plaster,Steel Hollow Door, | 9102685.65 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYA COOLER AND STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Mix Cement,Mix Cement,Mix Cement,TMT-500 bar,Bricks,Grill Windows,Cement plaster,Steel Hollow Door, | 10468153.18 | L2 |
| 3 | D S FURNISHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mix Cement,Mix Cement,Mix Cement,TMT-500 bar,Bricks,Grill Windows,Cement plaster,Steel Hollow Door, | 11378349.54 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mix Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60915.000 |
| Mix Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 91700.000 |
| Mix Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20305.000 |
| TMT-500 bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 121830.000 |
| Bricks | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 357368.000 |
| Grill Windows | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 25348.500 |
| Cement plaster | NA | BOQ Item | 320 | ₹ 167680.000 |
| Steel Hollow Door | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 44540.000 |
| Polyster Door Shutter | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 80172.000 |
| Whit Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 321 | ₹ 4205.100 |
| Cement paint | NA | BOQ Item | 176 | ₹ 23056.000 |
| Syenthetic Enamel Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2115.650 |
| Matt Finish Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 117 | ₹ 245232.000 |
| Glossy Finish Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 64714.000 |
| Syntex | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 13100.000 |
| European earthware | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60260.000 |
| WhiteUrinal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13100.000 |
| Nahani Trap | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5764.000 |
| Wash Basin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15458.000 |
| CPVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 65500.000 |