Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Pile Foundation Construction 🪟 Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Pile Foundation At Location 69 Of The 132 Kv Salakati Apm Transmission Line. 🌱 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 10:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 545 Emd: Inr 54,468 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Construction Standards. Keywords: Construction, Pile Foundation, Transmission Line, Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Pile Foundation At Loc 69 Of 132 Kv Salakati Apm Tl
|
| Description |
Construction Of Pile Foundation At Loc 69 Of 132 Kv Salakati Apm Tl
|
| Organisation | Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_AEGCL_37855_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AEGCL/MD/TL-87/Pile |
| Tender Fee | 545 |
| EMD | 54468 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | boiamari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=61532 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read morePile foundation at loc. no. 123 of 132kv s/c salakati-gelephu transmission line
Pile foundation at loc. no. 123 of 132kv s/c salakati-gelephu transmission line
Read morePile foundation at loc. no. 123 of 132kv s/c salakati-gelephu transmission line.
Pile foundation at loc. no. 123 of 132kv s/c salakati-gelephu transmission line.
Read moreConstruction of new tower with pile foundation in place of river eroded tower at loc no 371 of 132 kv depota dhekiajuli tl
Construction of new tower with pile foundation in place of river eroded tower at loc no 371 of 132 kv depota dhekiajuli tl
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv d 0 tower (01 no) on pile foundation in place of river eroded tower at loc. no. 136 of 132 kv dibrugarh tinsukia line including associated works
Construction of 132 kv d 0 tower (01 no) on pile foundation in place of river eroded tower at loc. no. 136 of 132 kv dibrugarh tinsukia line including associated works
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv d 0 tower (01 no) on pile foundation in place of river eroded tower at loc. no. 136 of 132 kv dibrugarh-tinsukia line including associated works
Construction of 132 kv d 0 tower (01 no) on pile foundation in place of river eroded tower at loc. no. 136 of 132 kv dibrugarh-tinsukia line including associated works
Read moreConstruction of pile foundation at tower no 002 of 220 kv s/c misa kopili tl ckt-iii.
Construction of pile foundation at tower no 002 of 220 kv s/c misa kopili tl ckt-iii.
Read morePermanent protection work at tower location no-68 & 69 of 132 kv tezu-namsai tl under tezu tlm
Carrying out of permanent protection work departmentally at critical tower location no-68 & 69 of 132 kv tezu-namsai tl under tezu tlm
Read moreTower no.: 147 of 132 kv haflong-jiribam tl
Construction of rrm protection wall at tower no.: 147 of 132 kv haflong-jiribam tl as per boq and instruction of officer-in-charge
Read moreAssessment of healthiness of tower and their residual life for 132 kv s/c adityapur - rajkharsawan tl, 132 kv s/c rajkharsawan - chandil tl and 132 kv d/c chandil - golmuri tl for the proposed work of reconductoring of existing 132 kv line by htls.
Assessment of healthiness of tower and their residual life for 132 kv s/c adityapur - rajkharsawan tl, 132 kv s/c rajkharsawan - chandil tl and 132 kv d/c chandil - golmuri tl for the proposed work of reconductoring of existing 132 kv line by htls.
Read moreof your Industry type