Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Differential Pressure Transmitter Ff Type 0 To 250,Pressure Transmitter Ff Type 0 To 20,Pressure Tr
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4424741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 18:08
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIEMENS LIMITED

Contract Value

11825997.05

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prakashkumar Hanjarji Suthar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABB INDIA LIMITED - 13-02-2024 14:55:56 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 BALDOTA CONTROL & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 17:08:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 17:08:31 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
4 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-02-2024 14:21:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
5 SIEMENS LIMITED - 13-02-2024 12:32:00 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
6 YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED - 13-02-2024 10:29:50 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Differential Pressure Transmitter FF Type 0 to 250 NA BOQ Item 88 ₹ 3865769.600
Pressure Transmitter FF Type 0 to 20 NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 1811984.900
Pressure Transmitter FF Type 0 to 100 NA BOQ Item 67 ₹ 2442545.300
Pressure Transmitter with remote seal and capillary FF type 0 to 20 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1513222.250
Pressure Transmitter with remote seal and capillary FF type 0 to 160 NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 2192475.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise