Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Throw Projector,Epson Printer,Hp Laserjet Printer,Dell Desktop,Dell Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | - | 08-02-2024 11:58:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAINBOW | - | 08-02-2024 13:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-02-2024 11:27:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 09-02-2024 15:02:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Throw Projector,EPSON Printer,HP Laserjet Printer,Dell Desktop,Dell Monitor | 231400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Throw Projector,EPSON Printer,HP Laserjet Printer,Dell Desktop,Dell Monitor | 240600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAINBOW (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Throw Projector,EPSON Printer,HP Laserjet Printer,Dell Desktop,Dell Monitor | 247400.00 | L3 |