Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical; Dimension, Hardness & Impact; Nabl Labs; Lab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-03-2024 15:07:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE | 28-03-2024 12:49:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOKSI LABORATORIES LIMITED | 21-03-2024 16:48:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 27-03-2024 12:37:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIIRT CENTRE FOR CALIBRATION ANALYSIS & TESTING | 20-03-2024 13:30:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-03-2024 17:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Hardness & impact; NABL Labs; Lab | 6372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Hardness & impact; NABL Labs; Lab | 7257.00 | L2 |