Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Grinder Cum Sander With Extra Plate For Sander,Wood Turning Chisel Set Handle,Wood Carving Chi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3727273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QuadTech
Contract Value
1869000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 54 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Khadi And Village Indutries Commission (kvic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | - | 09-08-2023 12:18:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 01:13:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. KUBER TECHNO CRAFT | - | 11-08-2023 18:12:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QuadTech | - | 08-08-2023 19:36:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMBHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 11:19:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUN MEGA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 18:35:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TOP INDUSTRIES | - | 11-08-2023 18:47:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZERO TEK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 15:35:02 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QuadTech(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander,Wood Turning chisel set handle,Wood Carving chi | 1869000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMBHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander,Wood Turning chisel set handle,Wood Carving chi | 2085000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOP INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander,Wood Turning chisel set handle,Wood Carving chi | 2550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. KUBER TECHNO CRAFT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander,Wood Turning chisel set handle,Wood Carving chi | 2580000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUN MEGA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander,Wood Turning chisel set handle,Wood Carving chi | 2610000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | alico industrial enterprise | Item Categories : Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander,Wood Turning chisel set handle,Wood Carving chi | 2667000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mini Grinder cum Sander with extra plate for Sander | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 885000.000 |
| Wood Turning chisel set handle | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Wood Carving chisel set with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Tool Wood Chisel Set with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| Tool Precision needle file Set | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 339000.000 |