Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Snow Scooter Kit Fuel Pump,Snow Scooter Belt Drive,Snow Scooter Bearing Ball,Atv Boot,Atv Asmrecoil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5450044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-09-2024 14:40:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 01-10-2024 19:59:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 14:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Snow Scooter Kit Fuel Pump,Snow Scooter Belt Drive,Snow Scooter Bearing Ball,ATV Boot,ATV Asmrecoil | 192676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Snow Scooter Kit Fuel Pump,Snow Scooter Belt Drive,Snow Scooter Bearing Ball,ATV Boot,ATV Asmrecoil | 199720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Snow Scooter Kit Fuel Pump,Snow Scooter Belt Drive,Snow Scooter Bearing Ball,ATV Boot,ATV Asmrecoil | 200380.00 | L3 |