Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weighing Machine,Height Measuring Rod (Stadiometer)
Description
Organisation Women and Child Development Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3817505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 18:28
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

I R MARKETING

Contract Value

784166

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Snehalata Padhy
Department: Women And Child Development Department Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BLSINDIA Make : Surplus Model : Sup-150 Title : ADULT WEIGHT MACHINE 17-08-2023 15:50:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 HIGHFLYER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EAGLE Model : EMC8100A Title : WEIGHING MACHINE 21-08-2023 16:59:15 MSE Disqualified
3 I R MARKETING Make : LUNIA Model : JWI/PS/1 Title : WEIGHING MACHINE 21-08-2023 16:37:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES Make : Apolo Model : APP-69 Title : Apolo Electronics Weighing Scale 150 kg 21-08-2023 16:59:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 RAZA MARKETING Make : weighing scale Model : weighing scale Title : weighing machine 21-08-2023 16:59:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 S L INDUSTRIES Make : WEIGHING MACHINE Model : WEIGHING MACHINE Title : WEIGHING MACHINE 21-08-2023 16:57:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : WEIGHING MACHINE 21-08-2023 16:52:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 I R MARKETING Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,Height Measuring Rod (Stadiometer) 784166.00 L1
2 RAZA MARKETING Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,Height Measuring Rod (Stadiometer) 812200.00 L2
3 STAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,Height Measuring Rod (Stadiometer) 833160.00 L3
4 S L INDUSTRIES Item Categories : WEIGHING MACHINE,Height Measuring Rod (Stadiometer) 864600.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WEIGHING MACHINE LUNIA JWI/PS/1 262 ₹ 522690.000
STADIOMETER LUNIA JWI/SA/1 262 ₹ 261476.000