Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
F002 G70407 F002 G71444 Starter,Nk Benjo Bolt 19 Mm,Nk Benjo Bolt 18 Mm,Nk Benjo Bolt 17 Mm,Nk Benjo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHNA ENGINEERING & AUTOMOTIVES | - | 17-02-2024 18:24:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S B.S.MOTOR STORE | - | 15-02-2024 16:10:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MICRO DIESEL PUMP CENTRE | - | 17-02-2024 19:28:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. G.D.MOTORS | - | 17-02-2024 17:55:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE | - | 16-02-2024 18:00:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHNA ENGINEERING & AUTOMOTIVES | Item Categories : F002G70407 F002G71444 STARTER,NK BENJO BOLT 19 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 18 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 17 MM,NK BENJO | 17661.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : F002G70407 F002G71444 STARTER,NK BENJO BOLT 19 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 18 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 17 MM,NK BENJO | 18398.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. G.D.MOTORS | Item Categories : F002G70407 F002G71444 STARTER,NK BENJO BOLT 19 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 18 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 17 MM,NK BENJO | 18490.36 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MICRO DIESEL PUMP CENTRE | Item Categories : F002G70407 F002G71444 STARTER,NK BENJO BOLT 19 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 18 MM,NK BENJO BOLT 17 MM,NK BENJO | 19030.00 | L4 |