Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Box,Twister,Sampling Jar,Iron Hammar 300 Gm,Ratchet Handal,Led Torch,Inspection Mirror,Flat Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUHAN SALES | - | 11-03-2024 21:31:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Traders | - | 11-03-2024 15:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S. K. Trading Company | - | 11-03-2024 15:10:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 08-03-2024 16:27:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. K. Trading Company | Item Categories : Tool Box,Twister,Sampling Jar,Iron Hammar 300 Gm,Ratchet Handal,LED Torch,Inspection Mirror,Flat Ti | 107688.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tool Box,Twister,Sampling Jar,Iron Hammar 300 Gm,Ratchet Handal,LED Torch,Inspection Mirror,Flat Ti | 132269.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUHAN SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tool Box,Twister,Sampling Jar,Iron Hammar 300 Gm,Ratchet Handal,LED Torch,Inspection Mirror,Flat Ti | 146100.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type