Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Crucible, Outer Dia 25.4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4333638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alba Sensors | Make : ALBA SENSORS Model : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM Title : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 05-01-2024 09:39:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARISE ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : CERAMIC Title : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE | 03-01-2024 20:06:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MMK ENTERPRISES | Make : MMK Model : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE Title : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE | 03-01-2024 20:20:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL PORCELAIN HITECH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : NPHITECH Model : NP CRUCIBLE Title : NP CS CRUCIBLE | 04-01-2024 13:08:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE Model : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM Title : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE OUTER DIA 25.4 MM (+ /-1MM) HEIGHT– 27.94 MM (+ /-1MM) | 20-12-2023 09:30:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shri Radha Enterprises | Make : SRE Model : SRE5 Title : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE | 03-01-2024 19:47:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELTRA Model : Ceramic crucible Title : Ceramic crucible | 28-12-2023 14:25:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | XTECH LAB SUPPLIES | Make : LABART Model : 528-018 Title : LABART CERAMIC CRUCIBLE 528-018 | 18-12-2023 17:45:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL PORCELAIN HITECH MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 46218.49 | L1 |
| 2 | Alba Sensors | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 62711.86 | L2 |
| 3 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 89084.75 | L3 |
| 4 | XTECH LAB SUPPLIES | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 128000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 203389.83 | L5 |
| 6 | Shri Radha Enterprises | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 388135.59 | L6 |
| 7 | ARISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 409322.03 | L7 |
| 8 | MMK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CERAMIC CRUCIBLE, OUTER DIA 25.4 MM | 512000.00 | L8 |
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Read moreImprovement development of lane and drain from mukesh house to rajiv house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd, m-ii, narela zone/outer north zone
Improvement development of lane and drain from mukesh house to rajiv house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd, m-ii, narela zone/outer north zone
Read moreImprovement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 38 pkt. 28, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 38 pkt. 28, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 06 pkt.27, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 06 pkt.27, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dharambir to lalchand house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dharambir to lalchand house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dalel house to devender house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dalel house to devender house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement development of lane and drain in front of radha krishan mandir (minu house lane) in village pooth khurd in ward no. 29, pooth khurd, m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Improvement development of lane and drain in front of radha krishan mandir (minu house lane) in village pooth khurd in ward no. 29, pooth khurd, m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type