Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains πΎπ The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For Goods Transport Services For The Transportation Of Food Grains. ππ π Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Rates Per Metric Ton (Mt) And Reliability For Regular Transportation From Cwc Adilabad To Cwc Yawatmal For The Transportation Of Food Grains. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Bid, Rates Per Mt| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Rtc From Cwc Adilabad To Cwc Yawatmal For Transportation Of Foo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kollareddy Varun Reddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | 08-04-2024 12:28:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | S MOHANSINGH BHATIA | 08-04-2024 14:06:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S MOHANSINGH BHATIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - RTC FROM CWC ADILABAD TO CWC YAWATMAL FOR TRANSPORTATION OF FOO | 849.00 | L1 |