Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of De Areation Tanks, Piston Ring Sets, Special Gaskets For Cylinders, Gaskets For Cylinder Heads, And Gaskets For Intake Vehicular. 🚗🏋️♂️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: De Areation Tank, Piston Ring Set, Special Gasket, Gasket, Cylinder Head, Gasket Intake, Vehicular, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Areation Tank,Piston Ring Set,Special Gasket For Cyl,Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket Intake Vehicular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE | - | 15-07-2024 21:33:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | mj motors and suppliers | - | 10-07-2024 18:13:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ & CO | - | 15-07-2024 21:43:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mj motors and suppliers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De Areation Tank,Piston Ring Set,Special Gasket for Cyl,Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket intake Vehicular | 28373.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De Areation Tank,Piston Ring Set,Special Gasket for Cyl,Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket intake Vehicular | 37380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De Areation Tank,Piston Ring Set,Special Gasket for Cyl,Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket intake Vehicular | 49250.00 | L3 |