Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Pilot Operated Hydraulic Valve Of Miv Bypass Valve Line Installed In Power House Of Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
191927
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swayamber
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DANFOSS-VICKERS Model : DG3S4 042A 40 Title : Purchase Of Pilot Operated Hydraulic Valve Of MIV Bypass Valve Line | 19-09-2023 17:34:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Purchase of Pilot operated hydraulic valve of MIV bypass valve line installed in Power House of Cha | 191927.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purchase Of Pilot Operated Hydraulic Valve Of MIV Bypass Valve Line | DANFOSS-VICKERS | DG3S4 042A 40 | 1 | ₹ 191927.000 |