Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite, Size L 96" , W 48" , H 36"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite Title : Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite | 08-03-2024 15:46:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Deep Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite Title : Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite | 08-03-2024 15:13:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DOGAR UNATI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : demostration table Title : demostration table | 08-03-2024 11:04:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite Title : Customised Specimen Display Table With Top Granite | 07-03-2024 22:16:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customised specimen display table with top granite, Size- L-96" , W-48" , H-36" | 19500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customised specimen display table with top granite, Size- L-96" , W-48" , H-36" | 22000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DOGAR UNATI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customised specimen display table with top granite, Size- L-96" , W-48" , H-36" | 116000.00 | L3 |