Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Erdd 24 Of In Asset Com 0335 In Asset Erdd Ol 24 A; Any
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4190635
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 19:27
End Date
Expired 08/12/2023

Expired 1004 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHA AGENCIES 07-12-2023 19:46:34 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
2 AVISAN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 08-12-2023 08:58:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-12-2023 17:27:28 MSE MSE Qualified
4 PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) 04-12-2023 22:31:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 SADHAV OFFSHORE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 07-12-2023 17:25:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 WINTECH ENGINEERING WORKS 07-12-2023 17:52:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ERDD 24 OF IN ASSET COM 0335 IN ASSET ERDD OL 24 A; ANY 8908771.98 L1
2 PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ERDD 24 OF IN ASSET COM 0335 IN ASSET ERDD OL 24 A; ANY 10623853.09 L2
3 WINTECH ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ERDD 24 OF IN ASSET COM 0335 IN ASSET ERDD OL 24 A; ANY 12684766.50 L3
4 ASHA AGENCIES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ERDD 24 OF IN ASSET COM 0335 IN ASSET ERDD OL 24 A; ANY 12980668.30 L4
5 SADHAV OFFSHORE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ERDD 24 OF IN ASSET COM 0335 IN ASSET ERDD OL 24 A; ANY 14298275.57 L5
6 AVISAN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ERDD 24 OF IN ASSET COM 0335 IN ASSET ERDD OL 24 A; ANY 15209063.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise