Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beaded Plugs T9 Cast Iron,Flange Pn16 Carbon Steel,Flange Pn16 Carbon Steel,Flange Pn16 Stainless S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANCO INDUSTRIESSANGHVI EXIM LLPRuby EnterprisesGURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ghulam Shabbir
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAB TECH INDIA | - | 02-07-2023 18:32:38 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-07-2023 09:29:52 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | I.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-07-2023 18:54:54 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | - | 03-07-2023 07:10:54 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 30-06-2023 15:49:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 30-06-2023 15:56:33 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Shri Durga Oil & Steel Works | - | 02-07-2023 18:44:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE PN16 CARBON STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 449 | ₹ 244705.000 |
| FLANGE PN16 CARBON STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 521 | ₹ 518395.000 |
| FLANGE PN16 STAINLESS STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 442 | ₹ 318151.600 |
| FLANGE PN16 STAINLESS STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 173 | ₹ 342955.200 |
| FLANGE PN16 STAINLESS STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 161424.000 |
| FLANGE PN16 STAINLESS STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 205 | ₹ 423325.000 |
| FLANGE PN16 STAINLESS STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 406 | ₹ 1408495.200 |
| FLANGE PN16 STAINLESS STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 291 | ₹ 420640.500 |
| BEADED PLUGS-T9 CAST IRON | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| PIPE BEND | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 294.000 |