Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Family Folder,Consent Form,Cbac Form,Individual Health Card,Delivery
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3943694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 00:12
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shri Vrindavan Enterprises

Contract Value

1583157.87

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 53 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Combined Admission System (cas), Department Of Medical Health & Family Welfare, Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Hind printing press - 23-09-2023 17:38:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 M/S AMRITA PRINTERS - 23-09-2023 13:11:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SHRI SWAROOP ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 20:31:35 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 SHRI PREMA ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 20:47:38 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 Shri Vrindavan Enterprises - 22-09-2023 21:20:56 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shri Vrindavan Enterprises Item Categories : FAMILY FOLDER,CONSENT FORM,CBAC FORM,INDIVIDUAL HEALTH CARD,DELIVERY 1583157.87 L1
2 SHRI PREMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FAMILY FOLDER,CONSENT FORM,CBAC FORM,INDIVIDUAL HEALTH CARD,DELIVERY 1590397.59 L2
3 M/S SHRI SWAROOP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FAMILY FOLDER,CONSENT FORM,CBAC FORM,INDIVIDUAL HEALTH CARD,DELIVERY 1597637.31 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FAMILY FOLDER NA BOQ Item 59436 ₹ 590793.840
CONSENT FORM NA BOQ Item 201700 ₹ 308601.000
CBAC FORM NA BOQ Item 201700 ₹ 375162.000
INDIVIDUAL HEALTH CARD NA BOQ Item 201700 ₹ 308601.000
DELIVERY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.030