Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Control,Clutch Assy Radiator Fan,Nut,Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Siren 12 V,Siren 24 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDOK STORE | - | 11-09-2024 11:49:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 11:31:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B.S.MOTOR STORE | - | 03-09-2024 21:01:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | spring sales corporation | - | 11-09-2024 11:40:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Clutch Assy Radiator Fan,Nut,Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Siren 12V,Siren 24V | 18338.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Clutch Assy Radiator Fan,Nut,Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Siren 12V,Siren 24V | 20620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDOK STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Clutch Assy Radiator Fan,Nut,Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Siren 12V,Siren 24V | 20918.00 | L3 |