Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Maintenance And Repair On Ht/Lt Lines For Tilted Poles, Covering The 33/11 Kv Sakaldiha Rural, Sakaldiha Tehsil, Chahaniya, Bhupauli, Marufpur And 33 Kv Balua Pump Canal Substation Under The Area Of The Edd Sakaldiha.
|
| Description |
Work Of Maintenance And Repair On Ht/Lt Lines For Tilted Poles, Covering The 33/11 Kv Sakaldiha Rural, Sakaldiha Tehsil, Chahaniya, Bhupauli, Marufpur And 33 Kv Balua Pump Canal Substation Under The Area Of The Edd Sakaldiha.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PVVNV_1140840_1 |
|
Reference Number |
86/EDC(C)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sakaldiha |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2130431 |
| Start Date | April 23, 2026 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2026
Expired 130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreWork of removal/maintenance/repair of sudden power interruption in lt/ht lines under 33/11kv sakaldiha, chahaniya, bhupoli, marufpur under edd-iiird, sakaldiha, edsd-iind, bhupoli area.
Work of removal/maintenance/repair of sudden power interruption in lt/ht lines under 33/11kv sakaldiha, chahaniya, bhupoli, marufpur under edd-iiird, sakaldiha, edsd-iind, bhupoli area.
Read moreLine shifting work for the widening and strengthening of the sakaldiha canal road to sakaldiha block road by the pwd.,chandauli within the jurisdiction of the edd-sakaldiha, specifically under edsd-bhupauli, and carried out under the deposit scheme.
Line shifting work for the widening and strengthening of the sakaldiha canal road to sakaldiha block road by the pwd.,chandauli within the jurisdiction of the edd-sakaldiha, specifically under edsd-bhupauli, and carried out under the deposit scheme.
Read moreWork of testing of 33 kv and 11kv under edd-iiird, sakaldiha
Work of testing of 33 kv and 11kv under edd-iiird, sakaldiha
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation dabaria, marufpur, dhanapur and baburi, dist. chandauli on semi turnkey basis
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv substation dabaria, marufpur, dhanapur and baburi, dist. chandauli on semi turnkey basis
Read moreWork of construction/strengthening of 33 kv lines within the jurisdiction of the edd-chandauli and sakaldiha under the bp 2026-27.
Work of construction/strengthening of 33 kv lines within the jurisdiction of the edd-chandauli and sakaldiha under the bp 2026-27.
Read moreWork of supplying and spreading ballast in the switchyard of 33/11kv sub-station-sakaldiha under edd-iiird, sakaldiha.
Work of supplying and spreading ballast in the switchyard of 33/11kv sub-station-sakaldiha under edd-iiird, sakaldiha.
Read moreEstt. for requirment of 15 no. 33 kv mid span pole and erect 20 no. 33 kv tilted pole of 33 kv beerpur line under beerpur d/c of north dn sheopur.
Estt. for requirment of 15 no. 33 kv mid span pole and erect 20 no. 33 kv tilted pole of 33 kv beerpur line under beerpur d/c of north dn sheopur.
Read moreWork of supply and distribution of ballasts and ballast in the switchyard of 33/11kv sub-station-sakaldiha rural under edd-iiist, sakaldiha.
Work of supply and distribution of ballasts and ballast in the switchyard of 33/11kv sub-station-sakaldiha rural under edd-iiist, sakaldiha.
Read moreWork of repair/replacement of poles, wires, transformers, damaged due to natural calamities during the year 2026-27 areas edsd-ii/iii, bhupauli/amra under edd-sakaldiha.
Work of repair/replacement of poles, wires, transformers, damaged due to natural calamities during the year 2026-27 areas edsd-ii/iii, bhupauli/amra under edd-sakaldiha.
Read moreof your Industry type