Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Stamp Pad Ink As Per Is 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S INFOTICS
Contract Value
109600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Arpita Saha
Department:
Health Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Black | 13-07-2024 12:51:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 12-07-2024 22:37:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL GOVT.EMPLOYEES CONSUMER COOP. SOCIETY LTD.(KENDRIYA BHANDAR GHAZIABAD | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 13-07-2024 13:42:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 18-07-2024 08:36:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 17-07-2024 19:41:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | IK Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 17-07-2024 11:48:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KALAISELVI AGENCY | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 08-07-2024 21:41:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KM STORE | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 15-07-2024 14:43:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 17-07-2024 19:03:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Lapaas | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 17-07-2024 12:24:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | R S INFOTICS | Make : SUPRA Model : Supra B&G Pen Black | 16-07-2024 16:43:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Cello Model : Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Black | 17-07-2024 19:20:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SUPRA Model : Supra B&G Pen Black | 17-07-2024 16:34:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Black | 17-07-2024 17:35:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 17-07-2024 12:04:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 13-07-2024 17:16:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL GOVT.EMPLOYEES CONSUMER COOP. SOCIETY LTD.(KENDRIYA BHANDAR GHAZIABAD | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 3 | 150900.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S INFOTICS | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 3 | 109600.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KALAISELVI AGENCY | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 3 | 209200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 3 | 245950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPRA 0.7 mm Plastic Black Single refill ball point pen | SUPRA | Supra B&G Pen Black | 3000 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| kores 0.7 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | kores | Kores Ball Pen 0.7mm C | 3000 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| Unbranded 30 ml Blue Ink for Stamp Pad | NA | (Stamp Pad Ink) | 100 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 500 Pages | NA | Unbranded Register | 300 | ₹ 36600.000 |
| NA PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 290 Pages | NA | Register-Ruled10qr-103 | 300 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Classmate 30 cm Plastic Rigid Type - Edge Measuring Scale | Classmate | CLASSMATE SCALE | 100 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Kangaro 26/6 and 20 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 6 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | HD-45 STAPLER | 30 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| Unbranded 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | NA | stapler | 50 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Stapler PIn No-10 | 1000 | ₹ 7900.000 |