Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : PUTEX Model : SD-231 | 16-08-2024 09:02:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cisco super volley | 13-08-2024 13:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : KARAN 4009 | 11-08-2024 19:13:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : NA | 15-08-2024 13:31:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : Vollyball | 14-08-2024 12:39:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : INFINITY TURBO Model : VOLLEY BALL | 10-08-2024 14:59:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PRAKIRTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VOLLEYBALLS 18 | 12-08-2024 15:32:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NIVIA TRAINER | 11-08-2024 19:28:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : SPARTAN VOLLEYBALL Model : spartanvolleyball spartan | 15-08-2024 19:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 25450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.G.H Sports | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 27448.90 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 34100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 35720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 41140.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 42470.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 47171.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRAKIRTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 52000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyball Antennae (V2),Volleyball Po | 63000.00 | L9 |