Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iron Angle Trolley Large,Tyres,Tow Hook Large,Iron Angle Trolley,Tow Hook
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5309309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 02:49
End Date
Expired 11/09/2024

Expired 725 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Traders India - 11-09-2024 09:59:26 N/A Disqualified
2 Rajni Agencies - 22-08-2024 15:29:07 MSE Qualified
3 RIDHIKA TRADERS - 22-08-2024 15:02:17 MSE Qualified
4 Ridhima Traders - 22-08-2024 15:35:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDHIKA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Iron Angle Trolley Large,Tyres,Tow Hook Large,Iron Angle Trolley,Tow Hook 99800.00 L1
2 Ridhima Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Iron Angle Trolley Large,Tyres,Tow Hook Large,Iron Angle Trolley,Tow Hook 105700.00 L2
3 Rajni Agencies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Iron Angle Trolley Large,Tyres,Tow Hook Large,Iron Angle Trolley,Tow Hook 109152.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise