Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aata,Dal Arhar Special,Dal Chana,Dal Mung,Dal Urad,Dal Masoor,Daliya Gehun,Desi Chana,Chana Kabuli,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
110983
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Upasana Rani Verma
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 09:07:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 09:22:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J.P. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 21-02-2024 11:27:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 09:18:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | - | 21-02-2024 00:12:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 21-02-2024 09:11:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUBH KIRTI PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 15:17:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Aata,dal Arhar Special,Dal Chana,Dal Mung,Dal Urad,Dal Masoor,Daliya Gehun,Desi Chana,Chana Kabuli, | 110983.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Aata,dal Arhar Special,Dal Chana,Dal Mung,Dal Urad,Dal Masoor,Daliya Gehun,Desi Chana,Chana Kabuli, | 111266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Aata,dal Arhar Special,Dal Chana,Dal Mung,Dal Urad,Dal Masoor,Daliya Gehun,Desi Chana,Chana Kabuli, | 113658.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Aata,dal Arhar Special,Dal Chana,Dal Mung,Dal Urad,Dal Masoor,Daliya Gehun,Desi Chana,Chana Kabuli, | 113897.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aata | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43.000 |
| dal Arhar Special | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Dal Chana | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 124.000 |
| Dal Mung | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 166.000 |
| Dal Urad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 154.000 |
| Dal Masoor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 156.000 |
| Daliya Gehun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Desi Chana | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Chana Kabuli | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175.000 |
| Rice Maheen Masoori | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51.000 |
| Rawa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88.000 |
| Rajma | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 172.000 |
| Hari Matar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Safed Matar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 119.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Namak | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29.000 |
| Tea Tata Or Taja | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Haldi Pisi | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 278.000 |
| Mircha Pisa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 408.000 |
| Dhaniya Pisa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 318.000 |