Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Invitation For Bids: Development Of Distribution Infrastructure In Kasaragod, Kerala 🏗️🔌 The Kerala State Electricity Board, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Development Of Distribution Infrastructure In Kasaragod District, Kerala. 🗺️ 🔧 Scope Of Work Includes Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of A 74.963 Km Lt Oh Line With Acsr Rabbit Conductor Under The Rdss Project. Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 8850 Emd: Inr 968400 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Such Projects, Including Technical Expertise And Financial Stability. Detailed Proposals, Including A Comprehensive Plan For Execution, Should Be Submitted To Meet The Project's Objectives And Timelines. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Distribution Infrastructure, Rdss, Reconductoring, Lt Oh Line, Acsr Rabbit, Kasaragod, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Kasaragod District Of Kerala Under Rdss Reconductoring Of Lt Oh Line With Acsr Rabbit Conductor
Description
Development Of Distribution&Amp#X0d Infrastructure Design,Manufacturing And Supply Of&Amp#X0d Materials, Erection, Testing&Amp#X0d And Commissioning Of The Work Package 7 Re Conductoring&Amp#X0d Of 74.963 Km Lt Oh Line With Acsr Rabbit At Kasaragod Circle&Amp#X0d Under Kasarago
Organisation Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_KSEB_672778_1
Reference
Number
3/24-25/EEPMUKSD/RDSSdt13.5.24
Tender Fee 8850
EMD 9.68 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Kasaragod
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046495

Start Date May 16, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.