Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Rtv Silicon Sealant For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Procurement Of Rtv (Room Temperature Vulcanizing) Silicon Sealant, Specifically For Sealing Door Rubbers, Lookout Glasses, And Metal Joints. The Products Must Comply With The Rdso (Research Design And Standards Organization) Instruction Bulletin No. Mp Ib En 02.06.09 Rev 02 Dt 26.04.2019, As Amended By Letter No. Sd.Eng Misc Dated 09.09.2021. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 10:30 Am Approved Products Include, But Are Not Limited To, Dow 733 Glass & Metal Sealant (Dow Chemical) And Loctite 595 (Loctite). Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Rtv Silicon Sealant, Railways, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Sealing Materials, Dow 733, Loctite 595| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rtv Silicon Sealant For Sealing Of Door Rubber, Lookout Glass And Metal Joints As Per Rdso Instruction Bulletin No Mp Ib En 02.06.09 Rev 02 Dt 26.04.2019 Amendment Letter No. Sd.Eng Misc Dated 09.09.2021. Of Capacity 300 Ml. Approved Products Only As Per Rdso Bulletin Are 1. Dowsil 733 Glass & Metal Sealant (Dow Chemical) 2. Loctite 595 (Loctite).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106330167 |
|
Reference Number |
L3241127 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106330167/viewNitPdf_4552584.pdf |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rtv silicon sealant for sealing of door rubber, lookout glass and metal joints as per rdso instruction bulletin no mp ib en 02.06.09 rev 02 dt 26.04.2019 amendment letter no. sd.eng misc dated 09.09.2021. of capacity 300 ml. approved products only as per rdso bulletin are 1. dowsil 733 glass & metal sealant (dow chemical) 2. loctite 595 (loctite).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRtv silicon sealant for sealing of door rubber, lookout glass and metal joints as per rdso instruction bulletin no mp ib en 02.06.09 rev 02 dt 26.04.2019 amendment letter no. sd.eng misc dated 09.09.2021. of capacity 300 ml. approved products only as per rdso bulletin are 1. dowsil 733 glass & metal sealant (dow chemical) 2. loctite 595 (loctite).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of rtv silicon sealant for sealing of door rubber, lookout glass and metal joints as per rdso instruction bulletin no mp ib en 02.06.09 rev 02 dt 26.04.2019 amendment letter no. sd.eng misc dated 09.09.2021. of capacity 300 ml. approved products only as per rdso bulletin are 1. dowsil 733 glass & metal sealant (dow chemical) 2. loctite 595 (loctite).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealant dowsil 3-0100 rtv automotive sealant (dow chemical) or loctite 5910 ( loctite) for sealing of gear case assembly of emd locomotive. one number packing should consist 300 ml /- 10 percent specn. no. rdso mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev-02), item s no-13 date 26.04.2019 with rdso amendment letter no. sd.eng misc & date 09.09.2021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealant dowsil 3-0100 rtv automotive sealant (dow chemical) or loctite 5910 ( loctite) for sealing of gear case assembly emd locomotive. and one number packing should consist 300 ml /- 10 percent spec (rdso ib) no- item s no-13 to mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev-02) & date 26.04.2019 with rdso amendment letter no- sd.eng misc & date 09.09.2021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealant of gear case assly. of emd locos.dc 3 - 0100 rtv silicone sealant (dow corning) or loctite 5910 (loctite) as per rdso. inst. bulletin no.mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev.02 ) dt.26.04.2019 or latest. (the residual shelf life of item should be minimum of 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealant of gear case assly. of emd locos.dc 3 - 0100 rtv silicone sealant (dow corning) or loctite 5910 (loctite) as per rdso. inst. bulletin no.mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev.02 ) dt.26.04.2019 or latest. (the residual shelf life of item should be minimum of 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSealant of gear case assly. of emd locos.dc 3-0100 rtv silicone sealant (dow sil/dow corning) or loctite 5910 (loctite), as per rdso. inst. bulletin no.mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev.02 ) dt.26.04.2019 or latest. (the residual shelf life of item should be minimum of 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDowsil 3-0100 rtv automotive sealant (dow chemical) or loctite 5910 (loctite) for sealing of gear case assembly of emd locomotive. one number packing should consist 300 ml /- 10 percent . rdso mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev-02), item s no-13, date 26.04.2019 with rdso amendment letter no. sd. eng misc date 09.09.2021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRtv automotive sealant dowsil 3-0100 (dow chemical) or loctite 5910 (loctite) or equivalent in 300 ml catridge as per rdso ib no.mp.ib.en.02.06.09 (rev.02), amendment dt. 09.09.21 (sl. no.13).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type