Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa 10 Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E 250 A, Thick: 5mm Isi Marked, Is: 2062
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2454400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : Social Justice and Empowerment Title : Social Justice and Empowerment | 22-07-2023 15:51:07 | Coir Board | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BHAWANI STRUCTURES | Make : NA Model : AA 10- Hot Rolled Steel Plates Title : AA 10- Hot Rolled Steel Plates | 14-07-2023 10:54:38 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbrand Model : Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Title : Hot Rolled Steel Plates | 24-07-2023 13:52:47 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : HOT ROLLED STEEL PLATE | 25-07-2023 14:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRODO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prodo Model : AA 10- Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5m Title : AA 10- Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5mm ISI Marked, IS: 2062 ( Q3) | 25-07-2023 12:28:49 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STEEL IS 2062 E250 GRADE PLATES Model : STEEL IS 2062 E250 GRADE PLATES Title : STEEL IS 2062 E250 GRADE PLATES | 23-07-2023 20:04:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RELIABLE Model : Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5mm ISI M Title : Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5mm ISI Marked, IS: 2062 | 22-07-2023 10:08:06 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : PLATE AS PER IS 2062 E250 | 22-07-2023 15:57:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AA 10- Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5mm ISI Marked, IS: 2062 | 2454400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5mm ISI Marked, IS: 2062 | RELIABLE | Hot Rolled Steel Plates, E-250-A, Thick: 5mm ISI M | 32000 | ₹ 2454400.000 |