Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder Bids 🚒 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladders. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Firefighting Equipment, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4868833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 19:36
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AEP Model : AEP TLT 28 FEET Title : AEP TOWER LADDER TILTABLE 28 FEET 08-05-2024 17:04:52 MSE Disqualified
2 ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-119 Title : Aluminium Tower ladder tiltable 04-05-2024 15:13:38 MSE Qualified
3 INSPIRE EVENTS Make : NA Model : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder Title : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 08-05-2024 15:32:40 N/A Qualified
4 J N LADDERS Make : JN LADDER Model : JN107 Title : TOWER LADDER 02-05-2024 12:57:46 MSE Disqualified
5 S J LADDERS Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : ModelSJ17 Title : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 16+ 16 08-05-2024 16:37:28 MSE Disqualified
6 SAGAR ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sagar Asia Private Limited Model : 7228 Title : TILTABLE TOWER LADDER 29-04-2024 13:56:17 MSE Qualified
7 Sarvamangala Industries Make : NA Model : AL-119 Title : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 06-05-2024 13:28:18 N/A Qualified
8 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : lal 3001 Title : Tower ladder tiltable 06-05-2024 15:37:18 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sarvamangala Industries Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 154661.02 L1
2 ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 165254.24 L2
3 SAGAR ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 206500.00 L3
4 INSPIRE EVENTS Item Categories : Tiltable Aluminium Tower Ladder 210000.00 L4