Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (Rtfot)
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5205645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 19:13
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES

Contract Value

265867

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ace Instruments Delhi Make : SCAVINI Model : AD2872-110 Title : APPARATUS FOR THE ROLLING THIN FILM OVEN TEST as per ASTM D2872 - EN 12607 08-08-2024 12:51:30 N/A Qualified
2 ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES Make : ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES Model : AT-TFO-2023 Title : AT-Rolling Thin Film Oven 08-08-2024 13:24:15 MSE Qualified
3 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EIE Model : EIE-107-RT Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (RTFOT) 08-08-2024 12:48:43 MSE Qualified
4 GLOBOLYTICS INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBOLYTICS Model : GI-RTFOT-01 Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven Test (RTFOT) 08-08-2024 09:42:18 MSE Qualified
5 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-RTFOT-2607 Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (RTFOT) 03-08-2024 17:41:15 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (RTFOT) 383535.36 L1
2 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (RTFOT) 399561.02 L2
3 GLOBOLYTICS INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (RTFOT) 588566.38 L3
4 Ace Instruments Delhi Item Categories : Rolling Thin Film Oven Tester (RTFOT) 2002052.37 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AT-Rolling Thin Film Oven ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES AT-TFO-2023 1 ₹ 265867.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise