Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jut Mat Brown,Jut Mat Res,Jut Mat Green,Jut Mat Yellow,Jut Mat Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 13-02-2024 23:20:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-02-2024 18:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 23:24:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | - | 13-02-2024 23:17:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jut mat brown,jut mat res,Jut mat green,Jut mat yellow,Jut mat blue | 27000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jut mat brown,jut mat res,Jut mat green,Jut mat yellow,Jut mat blue | 28800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jut mat brown,jut mat res,Jut mat green,Jut mat yellow,Jut mat blue | 31800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jut mat brown,jut mat res,Jut mat green,Jut mat yellow,Jut mat blue | 60000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type