Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
End Frame Non Driving End Assly. (Machined) Of Wap7/Wag9 Loco For Traction Motor (Type 6 Fra6068) As Per Clw/Drg.No.0 Twd.096.003/Ref.5 Alt.12. And Clw Specification No.4 Tms.096.068 Rev 2, Alt 1
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106223767 |
|
Reference Number |
29231148 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 90060 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106223767/viewNitPdf_4430778.pdf |
| Start Date | December 18, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
End frame non driving end assly. (machined) of wap7/wag9 loco for traction motor (type 6fra6068) as per clw/drg.no.0twd.096.003/ ref.5 alt.13. or latest and clw specification no.4tms.096.068 rev-2, alt-1 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame non driving end assembly (machined) of wap7/ wag9 loco for traction motor (type 6fra 6068) as per clw s drg. no.- 0twd. 096.003 (alt.-13) (ref.-5) and clw s spec. no.- 4tms.096.068 (rev.-2)(alt.- 1).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame non driving end assembly (machined) of wap7/ wag9 loco for traction motor (type 6fra 6068) as per clws drg no- 0twd. 096.003 (alt.-13) (ref.-5) and clws spec no- 4tms.096.068 (rev.-2) (alt.- 1).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame non driving end assly machined of wap-7/wag-9 loco for traction motor type 6fra 6068 as per clw drg. no. 0twd 096.003 ref-5 alt-13 and clw spec. no. 4tms.096.068 rev2 alt -1 and rdso str no. 0021, rev.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame/de assly.(cnc machd.) with air outlet net as per clw specn. no : 4tms.096.068 rev-2, alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal board assly. for wap7/wag9 tm type 6fra6068 to clw drg. no. 2twd.096.019 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of associated components for wap7/ wag9 traction motors type 6fra 6068 as per clw specn. no.4tms.096.068 rev.2 or latest. set details as per enclosed annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cap for axle box as per clw drg.no.1209.01-311.014 alt.1 or latest for wag9-/wap7 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type