Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Casing Ring Suction Side Moc For Kpds 125 45 Pumps 🏭 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Casing Ring Suction Side Moc For Kpds 125 45 Pumps, Make Kirloskar. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Requirements. Keywords: Casing Ring Suction Side, Moc, Kpds 125 45 Pumps, Kirloskar, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Pump Components Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing Ring Suction Side Moc Cf8 M Part No 19000 Pump Model Kpds 125 45 Make Kirloskar,Casing Ring M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUALITY INDUSTRIESMETAL PRODUCTS (INDIA)
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQUIPMENTS AND SPARES (INDIA) | - | 11-05-2024 14:39:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JUGAL UDYOG | - | 19-05-2024 11:34:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | METAL PRODUCTS (INDIA) | - | 19-05-2024 21:10:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PREMIER RUBBER MILLS | - | 16-05-2024 12:29:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | QUALITY INDUSTRIES | - | 20-05-2024 11:21:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 13:21:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2024 13:07:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNICON ENGINEERING | - | 30-04-2024 12:41:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 11:04:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASING RING MOC CF8M PART NO 19100 PUMP MODEL KPDS 125 45 MAKE KIRLOSKAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15670.400 |
| SHAFT PART NO 5556C MOC SS316 SU MAKE HEAVY DUTY CANTILEVER PUMP MODEL CPV16CL 100X80 315 CC 1950 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 53159.000 |
| HUB DRG 512 86 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 69502.000 |
| CASING RING SUCTION SIDE MOC CF8M PART NO 19000 PUMP MODEL KPDS 125 45 MAKE KIRLOSKAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15670.400 |
| IMPELLER RING MOC CF8M PART NO 19200 PUMP MODEL KPDS 125 45 MAKE KIRLOSKAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13924.000 |
| IMPELLER RING SUCTION SIDE MOC CF8M PART NO 19200 PUMP MODEL KPDS 125 45 MAKE KIRLOSKAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13452.000 |