Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: High Performance Electric Motors 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Electric Motors With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔸 2 Hp, 415 V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960 Rpm 🔸 3 Hp, 415 V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, 1500/1440 Rpm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Electric Motors, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Motor Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor 2 Hp, 415 V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960 Rpm,Motor 3 Hp, 415 V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, 1500/1440 Rpm,Motor 3 Hp,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R Abel Devadhason
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 18-07-2024 13:04:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHPE100LAG6 Title : 2HP-Motor-5123807 | 17-07-2024 18:26:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ATL E-SOLUTIONS | Make : CG Model : 1.50KP6DV Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 18-07-2024 19:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : HAVELLS Model : LT MOTOR HAVELLS MAKE Title : LT MOTOR HAVELLS MAKE | 18-07-2024 19:31:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | D Square Engineering Solutions | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : 3H10L6B3CT000 Title : BHARAT BIJLEE 1.5KW 6P B5 IE3 | 19-07-2024 09:43:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ENNEMMAR CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM Title : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM | 18-07-2024 15:25:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : MOTOR | 18-07-2024 19:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 18-07-2024 16:57:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | Make : BCH Model : IE3-IS:12615/IEC 60034-1. Title : SQUIREEL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 19-07-2024 03:47:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . | Make : Laxmi hydraulics Pvt. Ltd. Model : 1.5 Kw Lhp Motor Title : 1.5 Kw Lhp Motor | 18-07-2024 18:24:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | N K ENTERPRISE | Make : Havells India Ltd. Model : 1.5KW/1000RPM/B5/IE3-HAVELLS Title : 1.5KW/1000RPM/B5/IE3-HAVELLS | 18-07-2024 21:12:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 2 HP 4 Pole 100L Frame Size Three Phase Squirrel C Title : 2 HP 4 Pole 100L Frame Size Three Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor ( Q3) | 16-07-2024 21:03:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Make : SWARAJ Model : SWARAJ Title : SWARAJ 2HP 6P | 18-07-2024 18:01:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | S M INDUSTRIAL STORES | Make : CROMPTON GREAVES Model : CGL1.5KW Title : CROMPTON GREAVES 1.5KW 2HP 3PH MOTOR | 18-07-2024 13:16:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAAS CONTROLS | Make : HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED Model : 1.5 KW Havells Motor Title : 1.5 KW Havells Motor | 18-07-2024 18:19:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SK Enterprise | Make : motor Model : 3.7KW Title : Motor | 13-07-2024 11:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : M2BAX100LKA6 Title : M2BAX100LKA6 | 17-07-2024 11:53:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 321570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 334800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 345657.40 | L3 |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 352350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAAS CONTROLS | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 365280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ATL E-SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 372500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 376100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 377600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 393057.60 | L9 |
| 10 | N K ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 394295.00 | L10 |
| 11 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 412410.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SK Enterprise | Item Categories : Motor 2HP, 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase, 1000/960RPM,Motor 3HP, 415V, 50HZ, 3 Phase, 1500/1440RPM,Motor 3HP, | 545645.00 | L12 |