Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camo Net 10 Ft X 12 Ft,Camo Net 30 Ft X 30 Ft,Tarpaulin 30 Ft X 30 Ft,Steel Box 40x24x24 Inch,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMKAR PRINTING PRESS | - | 22-09-2023 20:25:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | RASKAR ENTEPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 18:21:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFE AIR ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 20:10:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RASKAR ENTEPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Camo Net 10 Ft x 12 Ft,Camo Net 30 Ft x 30 Ft,Tarpaulin 30 Ft x 30 Ft,Steel Box 40x24x24 Inch,Steel | 308990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE AIR ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Camo Net 10 Ft x 12 Ft,Camo Net 30 Ft x 30 Ft,Tarpaulin 30 Ft x 30 Ft,Steel Box 40x24x24 Inch,Steel | 399000.00 | L2 |