Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Broom With Grass Strips,Coconut Broom With Coir Strips,French Chalk Powder,Paint Smoke Grey,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4399182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. S. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 12:45:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Guru Nanak Enterprises | - | 13-01-2024 16:29:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARAM DHARAM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 21:47:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 21:21:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. S. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft broom with grass strips,Coconut broom with coir strips,French chalk powder,Paint Smoke Grey,Co | 105710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft broom with grass strips,Coconut broom with coir strips,French chalk powder,Paint Smoke Grey,Co | 117750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARAM DHARAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft broom with grass strips,Coconut broom with coir strips,French chalk powder,Paint Smoke Grey,Co | 142600.00 | L3 |