Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Node,Compute Node,Ups,Switch,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
1793631
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 15:48:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 15:24:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S K Trading Co | - | 08-03-2024 16:10:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Node,UPS,Switch,Installation | 1793631.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Node,UPS,Switch,Installation | 2475210.78 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Node,UPS,Switch,Installation | 2895996.61 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Node | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 442351.000 |
| Compute Node | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1044780.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 184000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreof your Industry type