Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Wire Mesh Of 3.00 Mm Aperature And 2.00 Mm Wire Dia. Of Aisi 316
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5354753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Sabata
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN METALS | Make : SS 316 WIREMESH Model : SS WIREMESH Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 21-09-2024 15:42:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 20-09-2024 11:48:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH IR Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 20-09-2024 01:43:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES | Make : MasterMesh Model : MM/SSWM/24-25 Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 10-09-2024 17:13:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRG Model : SRG Title : Woven Wire Screen Panel‘ Dovex’ high carbon steel material wire dia 8mm. Panel Size-1250X2450X25mm | 21-09-2024 15:03:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : sss wire mesh Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 23-09-2024 13:40:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SS316 Wire_Mesh Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 19-09-2024 10:57:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 22-09-2024 15:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN METALS(MII) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 399000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 405510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 407260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 447265.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 455000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VARUN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 662445.00 | L6 |
| 7 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH OF 3.00 MM APERATURE AND 2.00 MM WIRE DIA. OF AISI 316 | 686653.80 | L7 |