Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Expansion Valve,Compressor,Condenser,Evaporator,Refrigeration Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 29-12-2023 13:32:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | pargal enterprises | - | 29-12-2023 13:36:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 29-12-2023 13:27:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION VALVE,COMPRESSOR,CONDENSER,EVAPORATOR,REFRIGERATION BOTTLE | 171866.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION VALVE,COMPRESSOR,CONDENSER,EVAPORATOR,REFRIGERATION BOTTLE | 189099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | pargal enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION VALVE,COMPRESSOR,CONDENSER,EVAPORATOR,REFRIGERATION BOTTLE | 198265.00 | L3 |