Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vfd Module Powerflex4 M Ac Drive,Vfd, 110 Kw, 415 V, Powerflex Ts755, Rockwell,Vfd Module Powerflex52
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REXEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2408897.77
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar Mehto
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REXEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Allen Bradley Model : 22F-D1P5N103 Title : PowerFlex4M AC | 30-01-2024 12:40:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REXEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VFD MODULE POWERFLEX4M AC DRIVE,VFD, 110 KW, 415V, POWERFLEX TS755, ROCKWELL,VFD MODULE POWERFLEX52 | 2408897.77 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PowerFlex4M AC | Allen Bradley | 22F-D1P5N103 | 1 | ₹ 21805.170 |
| PowerFlex 755TS AC Drive | Allen Bradley | 20G2ANC205JN0NNNNN | 2 | ₹ 2275324.400 |
| PowerFlex 525 AC Drive | Allen Bradley | 25B-D2P3N104 | 2 | ₹ 76763.800 |
| PowerFlex4M AC Drive, 480VAC, 3PH, 6 Amps | Allen Bradley | 22F-D6P0N103 | 1 | ₹ 35004.400 |