Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Do Pad,Jk A4 Size Paper,Fs Paper Legal,Register 400 Pgs,Register 200 Pgs,Pen V5,White File Cover,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5211486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA | - | 27-07-2024 11:47:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-08-2024 18:02:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMAR & CO. | - | 27-07-2024 12:08:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 15:01:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 30-07-2024 15:02:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAAJ INFOTECH | - | 27-07-2024 11:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO PAD,JK A4 SIZE PAPER,FS PAPER LEGAL,REGISTER 400 PGS,REGISTER 200 PGS,PEN V5,WHITE FILE COVER,PR | 15600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DISHA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO PAD,JK A4 SIZE PAPER,FS PAPER LEGAL,REGISTER 400 PGS,REGISTER 200 PGS,PEN V5,WHITE FILE COVER,PR | 16010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAAJ INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO PAD,JK A4 SIZE PAPER,FS PAPER LEGAL,REGISTER 400 PGS,REGISTER 200 PGS,PEN V5,WHITE FILE COVER,PR | 16210.00 | L3 |