Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spray Machine,Bucket,Mug,Funnel,Goggles,Face Shield,Gloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Small Scale Industries and Export Promotion Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4073666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KARTIK TRADERS
Contract Value
812750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Sharma
Department:
Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTLINE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 10:43:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 18:10:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK TRADERS | - | 20-10-2023 10:37:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ALPICK INFOTEK | - | 19-10-2023 18:22:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | - | 21-10-2023 10:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-10-2023 10:58:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK TRADERS | Item Categories : spray machine,bucket,mug,funnel,goggles,face shield,gloves | 812750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : spray machine,bucket,mug,funnel,goggles,face shield,gloves | 820050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARTLINE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : spray machine,bucket,mug,funnel,goggles,face shield,gloves | 826150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| spray machine | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 710000.000 |
| bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| mug | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| funnel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| face shield | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24000.000 |