Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fogging Machine,Micro Thumb Machine,Grass Cutting Machine,Sprayer Pump,Note Countting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHIRUBHAI ELECTRICAL SANGLI
Contract Value
149699
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shankar Krishna Dombale
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sangli District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRUBHAI ELECTRICAL SANGLI | - | 13-03-2024 21:54:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXSEL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 22:14:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S P GREENTECH | - | 13-03-2024 22:49:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI AGENCIES | - | 11-03-2024 11:31:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 04-03-2024 14:09:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRUBHAI ELECTRICAL SANGLI | Item Categories : Fogging machine,Micro thumb machine,Grass cutting machine,sprayer pump,Note countting machine | 149699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S P GREENTECH | Item Categories : Fogging machine,Micro thumb machine,Grass cutting machine,sprayer pump,Note countting machine | 152950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEXSEL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fogging machine,Micro thumb machine,Grass cutting machine,sprayer pump,Note countting machine | 153400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fogging machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56499.000 |
| Micro thumb machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Grass cutting machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| sprayer pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17900.000 |
| Note countting machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37900.000 |