Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Separator,Fuel Filter Primary,Duel Filter Secondary,Air Filter Inner,Air Filter Outer,Self St
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4386661
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 22, 2023 23:52
End Date
Expired 01/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 02-01-2024 21:52:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Ambidexy - 03-01-2024 23:55:52 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Moni Enterprises - 02-01-2024 21:48:59 MII MSE Qualified
4 Universal Traders - 02-01-2024 21:55:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Moni Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WATER SEPARATOR,FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,DUEL FILTER SECONDARY,AIR FILTER INNER,AIR FILTER OUTER,SELF ST 53487.00 L1
2 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WATER SEPARATOR,FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,DUEL FILTER SECONDARY,AIR FILTER INNER,AIR FILTER OUTER,SELF ST 54940.00 L2
3 Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WATER SEPARATOR,FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,DUEL FILTER SECONDARY,AIR FILTER INNER,AIR FILTER OUTER,SELF ST 56379.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise