Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plate, 6 Mm Thk. Is: 2062 E 350, Plate Size: 1500x6300= 10 Nos.,Plate, 8 Mm Thk. Is: 2062 E 350, Pl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6118157
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 07, 2025 18:17
End Date
Expired 17/04/2025

Expired 502 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

L H ISPAT

Contract Value

1644120

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE Make : INDIAN Model : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 16-04-2025 18:56:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 CHHAJED STEEL LIMITED Make : Sail / Amns / Jspl / Tata Model : E350 Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 15-04-2025 13:30:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PLATE, 6 MM THK Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 17-04-2025 12:15:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 GIRIRAJ IRON STORES Make : SAIL / JSPL / TATA Model : PLATES 6 MM E350 Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 17-04-2025 12:42:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : ANY REPUTED Model : MS PLATE Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 16-04-2025 10:37:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 L H ISPAT Make : unbrand Model : SAILMA PLATE Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 17-04-2025 08:31:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 SREE OM INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : PLATE 6mm Title : PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. 16-04-2025 21:55:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLATE, 6 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 10 NOS. unbrand SAILMA PLATE 4500 ₹ 306000.000
PLATE, 8 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 1500x6300= 4 NOS unbrand SAILMA PLATE 2400 ₹ 165600.000
PLATE, 10 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 2000x6300= 4 NOS. unbrand SAILMA PLATE 4000 ₹ 268000.000
PLATE, 12 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 2000x6300= 4 NOS. unbrand SAILMA PLATE 4800 ₹ 331200.000
PLATE, 16 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 2000x6300= 2 NOS. unbrand SAILMA PLATE 3200 ₹ 220800.000
PLATE, 20 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 2000x6300= 1 NO. unbrand SAILMA PLATE 2000 ₹ 138000.000
PLATE, 25 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6300= 1 NOS. unbrand SAILMA PLATE 3100 ₹ 214520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise