Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eot Crane 20 T Capacity (14.274 M Span)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3659075
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 14:41
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRANE ENGINEERS (BENGALURU) Make : OEM Model : EOT CRANE Title : 5116877-63651231793-cat 13-07-2023 12:07:51 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
2 CRANEX LIMITED Make : CRANEX Model : CNX-200/25T Title : (DOUBLE GIRDER) EOT CRANES CAPACITY 200/25T 17-07-2023 13:33:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GAJJAR Model : GAJJAR S.W.L.-20 TON Title : Gajjar 20 Ton EOT Crane 16-07-2023 15:26:07 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S STEELAGE INDUSTRIES Make : ODICRANES Model : DGEOT 20 Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 20 TON 17-07-2023 14:56:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 MEGA CRANES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MEGA CRANES Model : MDE20014C3 Title : 20 Ton Double Girder EOT Crane 15-07-2023 16:43:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 National Engineering Workshop Make : NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Model : 10 EOT CRANE Title : EOT CRANE 18-07-2023 01:01:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 PEGASUS TECHNOCRATS Make : PEGASUS TECHNOCRATS Model : PT/2023 Title : 20 T EOT crane 17-07-2023 17:46:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION Make : SPEED Model : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP-20 T-10 Title : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP-20 TON -10 METERS, SPAN-14.224 METERS 13-07-2023 15:33:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane 18-07-2023 14:04:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 STARLINE INDUSTRIES Make : STARLINE Model : EOT Crane 20T Capacity (14.274 M Span) Title : EOT Crane 20T Capacity (14.274 M Span) 10-07-2023 11:39:57 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
11 STERLING TEXTILE MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPEED Model : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP-20T -10 Title : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP- 20 TON -10 METERS, SPAN - 14.274 METERS 18-07-2023 12:12:37 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 TECHMECH CRANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHMECH Model : TECHMECH Title : 20 TON DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 18-07-2023 10:37:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 TECHNO INDUSTRIES Make : TACKLERS Model : EOT CRANE Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 17-07-2023 15:48:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
14 UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UHF Title : 30T EOT CRANE 18-07-2023 17:55:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
15 VARUN ENGINEERS Make : Varun Engineers Model : VE DG EOT Crane Title : VE DG EOT Crane 17-07-2023 18:03:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise