Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair And Restoration Of Certain Bldgs Roof Treatment At Area Und
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4630264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBAL CONSTRUCTION 19-03-2024 20:13:09 MSE Qualified
2 JVSR CONSTRUCTION 19-03-2024 16:35:56 MSE Qualified
3 SACHIN CONSTRUCTION 20-03-2024 11:29:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SACHIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and restoration of certain bldgs roof treatment at area und 4958250.00 L1
2 JVSR CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and restoration of certain bldgs roof treatment at area und 5010250.00 L2
3 DUBAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and restoration of certain bldgs roof treatment at area und 5015640.00 L3