Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iron Sheet 6x4 8 Mm,Grinding Wheel 6,Cutting Blade 6,Nut Bolt 5,Iron Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4717896
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R K ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 07:15:36 MII MSE Qualified
2 Sanjeev sports and sports wear - 07-03-2024 16:17:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 Satyam Traders - 07-03-2024 06:52:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Satyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Iron Sheet 6x4 8 mm,Grinding Wheel 6,Cutting Blade 6,Nut Bolt 5,Iron pipe 25000.00 L1
2 R K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Iron Sheet 6x4 8 mm,Grinding Wheel 6,Cutting Blade 6,Nut Bolt 5,Iron pipe 26170.00 L2
3 Sanjeev sports and sports wear (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Iron Sheet 6x4 8 mm,Grinding Wheel 6,Cutting Blade 6,Nut Bolt 5,Iron pipe 26315.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise