Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻📦🌟 Panchayati Raj Department Odisha It Hardware & Accessories Procurement 🌟📦 The Panchayati Raj Department Odisha Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Suite Of It Hardware And Accessories, Including: 🖥️ Aio Desktops 💻 Laptops 🌬️ Air Conditioners 🔋 650 Va Ups Systems 🖨️ Mfm Printers 🧾 64 Gb Pen Drives Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's It Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha, It Hardware, Aio Desktop, Laptop, Air Conditioner, Ups, Mfm Printer, Pen Drive, Government Procurement, It Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio Desktop,Laptop,Air Conditioner,650 Va Ups,Mfm Printer,64 Gb Pen Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI TRADING CO
Contract Value
288030
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pravash Kumar Rout
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-05-2024 21:02:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S. MICROWARE SYSTEM | - | 24-05-2024 15:00:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADING CO | - | 24-05-2024 15:16:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TANGENT SOLUTIONS | - | 24-05-2024 15:15:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TRADING CO | Item Categories : AIO DESKTOP,LAPTOP,AIR CONDITIONER,650 VA UPS,MFM PRINTER,64 GB PEN DRIVE | 313150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. MICROWARE SYSTEM | Item Categories : AIO DESKTOP,LAPTOP,AIR CONDITIONER,650 VA UPS,MFM PRINTER,64 GB PEN DRIVE | 321650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANGENT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : AIO DESKTOP,LAPTOP,AIR CONDITIONER,650 VA UPS,MFM PRINTER,64 GB PEN DRIVE | 326760.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIO DESKTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 163500.000 |
| LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48980.000 |
| AIR CONDITIONER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48650.000 |
| 650 VA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| MFM PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| 64 GB PEN DRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |